Books.
Citations or Abstracts.
Full Text.
Journals.
Webpage.Full text of all ACM journals and conference proceedings.
Full text access to the technical literature in electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics. Includes most IEEE journals, conference publications, and standards.
Full text scientific, technical and medical research journals, eBooks, Reference works, handbooks and book series published by Elsevier.
Full text of Springer's scholarly journals, covering a variety of disciplines including Architecture and Design, Behavioral Science, Biomedical and Life Sciences, Business and Economics, Chemistry and Materials Science, Computer Science, Earth and Environmental Science, Engineering, Humanities, Social Sciences and Law, Mathematics and Statistics, Medicine, Physics and Astronomy, and Professional Computing and Web Design.
Access to the most important sources in applied science and technology—much of it from peer-reviewed journals. This database features full text, graphs, charts, diagrams, photos, and illustrations that convey an abundance of data in scientific and technical articles. Full Text coverage for selected periodicals is also included. Previous vendor was Wilson.
Computer and Information Systems Abstracts provides a comprehensive monthly update on the latest theoretical research and practical applications around the world. Old Interface.
Computer-related product introductions, news and reviews accessing today's most influential periodicals on the computer, telecommunications and electronics industries.
Covers scientific and technical literature in physics, electrical engineering, electronics, communications, control engineering, computers and computing, and information technology.
Includes Physics Abstracts, Computer and Control Abstracts, and Electrical and Electronics Abstracts.
Covers scientific and technical literature in physics, electrical engineering, electronics, communications, control engineering, computers and computing, and information technology.
Includes Physics Abstracts, Computer and Control Abstracts, and Electrical and Electronics Abstracts.
Citation Indexes for finding articles that cite a given author or citation.
50 to 100 page electronic books that synthesize important research or development on topics related to engineering and computer science.
Last Updated May 16, 2012