University of Central Florida Libraries
2/9/2012
http://library.ucf.edu/
UCF Website University of Central Florida Libraries
Log in now

Database Titles

R

Log-in for off-campus access

Last 4 digits of your PID.

Icon Key

  • Audio Audio
  • Books Books
  • Brief Information Brief Information
  • Citations or Abstracts Citations or Abstracts
  • Data Data
  • Full Text Full Text
  • Government Resources Government Resources
  • Images Images
  • Journals Journals
  • Top-pick Top-pick
  • Video Video
  • Webpage Webpage

Database Titles: Numbers A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z A-L M-Z

Database Titles: Numbers A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z A-L M-Z R

Title Dates Vendor Access
Full text health sciences books from leading publishers.
  Rittenhouse Proxy
Business information focusing on facts, figures, events and market information about companies, industries, products and markets.
  Gale Proxy
1890-1982 EBSCO Proxy
Indexes and full text to a core list of popular magazines central to any college, public library, or school collection. Previous vendor was Wilson.
1890-Current EBSCO Proxy
Full text reference resources including encyclopedias, dictionaries, directories, handbooks, thesauri and more.
  NetLibrary Proxy
Indexes of more than 40,000 electronic and print reference works.
  Paratext Proxy
A web-based system to help you organize citations and generate a bibliography. See our RefWorks Guide for more information.
  ProQuest Proxy
News from more than 80 business journals, newspapers and newswires in the United States.
  EBSCO Proxy
One of the largest bibliographic and full text databases dedicated to Economics.
    Free
A searchable listing of library items placed on reserve by professors.
  FCLA Free
A collection of recommended titles serving as the basis for a suite of resources for curriculum-development, student research, reference, and bibliographic instruction.
  CSA Proxy
State and Federal tax law information.
  RIA Proxy
RILM (Répertoire International de Littérature Musicale) a comprehensive, ongoing guide to publications on music from all over the world. It contains records in over 100 languages; entries include original-language titles, title translations in English, full bibliographic information, and abstracts in English, as well as author, journal, and in-depth subject indexes.
  EBSCOhost Proxy
Risk Abstracts encompasses risk arising from industrial, technological, environmental, and other sources, with an emphasis on assessment and management of risk.
1990-Current ProQuest Proxy
RLG Archival Resources
  RLG Proxy
Combined catalogs of RLIN libraries. Records have been incorporated into WorldCat. See WorldCat.
    Proxy
Rollins College in Winter Park.
    Free
Indexing of journals published primarily in Russia, the republics of the former Soviet Union.
1980-Current FirstSerach Proxy
QR Code URL for Mobile Devices