Use
for Full Text and More.
About Get Full Text.
Audio
Books
Brief Information
Citations or Abstracts
Data
Full Text
Government Resources
Images
Journals
Top-pick
Video
WebpageDatabase Titles: Numbers A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z A-L M-Z
| Title | Dates | Vendor | Access |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAIS International database from CSA contains references to more than 553,300 journal articles, books, government documents, statistical directories, grey literature, research reports, conference reports, publications of international agencies, microfiche, Internet material, and more. | 1972-Current | Proquest | Proxy |
| A collection of short index entries from the 296 printed volumes of the Official Index to the London Times which covers the years 1906-1980 inclusive. | 1790-1980 | FCLA | Proxy |
| Publication of Archival, Library & Museum Materials (PALMM) is a cooperative initiative of the public universities of Florida to provide digital access to important source materials for research and scholarship relevant to the students, research community, and general citizenry of Florida. | FCLA | Free | |
| OCLC index of papers presented at conferences worldwide; covers every published congress, symposium, conference, exposition, workshop and meeting received by The British Library Document Supply Centre. | FirstSearch | Proxy | |
| an "all-in-one" point of care medical reference tool | Proxy | ||
Periódica ![]() See Clasé / Periódica. | 1975-Current | FirstSearch | Proxy |
| Directory of colleges and universities. | Peterson's | Free | |
| Indexing and abstracts from books and journals of philosophy and related fields. Only 1 person may use the database at a time. | 1940-Current | EBSCOhost | Proxy |
| Covers journal literature dealing with health, physical education, physical therapy, recreation, sports, sports medicine, dance, etc. | 1970-Current | Proquest | Proxy |
| the Published International Literature On Traumatic Stress is to include citations to all literature on post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) and other mental-health sequelae of traumatic events, without disciplinary, linguistic, or geographical limitations, and to offer both current and retrospective coverage. | 1871-Current | Proquest | Proxy |
| Plant Science is a bibliographic database containing citations and abstracts of scientific literature on plant science, focussing on all plant scientific aspects, especially on pathology, symbiosis, biochemistry, genetics, biotechnology, techniques and environmental biology. | 1994-Current | ProQuest | Proxy |
| Database of play citations as well as literature and poems. To search Play Finder, Search in LitFinder and set the Type of Work to Play. | Gale | Proxy | |
| Public Library of Science (PLOS) is a nonprofit publisher, membership, and advocacy organization with a mission to accelerate progress in science and medicine by leading a transformation in research communication. | Proxy | ||
| Indexes 800,000 well-known, anthologized poems, plays and literature. To search Poem Finder, Search in LitFinder and set the Type of Work to Poem. | Gale | Proxy | |
| Reports giving political and economic risk analysis. | 1987- | LexisNexis | Proxy |
| This database combines information on scientific research and government policies in a single resource and provides fast access to the environmental information necessary to resolve day-to-day problems, ensure ongoing compliance and handle emergency situations more effectively. | 1981-Current | ProQuest | Proxy |
| Popular Magazines includes 1000 of the most searched magazines across our InfoTrac products. All the titles were selected based on actual publication searches performed by library patrons. This database is 100% full text and includes over 600 titles recommended by Bowker's "Magazines for Libraries". | Gale | Proxy | |
| A comprehensive physical examination and clinical education site for medical students and other health care professionals. | Proxy | ||
| Part of the Testing & Education Reference Center, a database used for searching colleges, test preparation, searching vocational to career schools, planning education finances and scholastic opportunities. | Gale | Proxy | |
| Indexing and full text of magazines appropriate for elementary schools and children's reading rooms. | 1990-Current | EBSCOhost | Proxy |
| Covers every published congress, symposium, conference, exposition, workshop and meeting received by The British Library Document Supply Centre. | FirstSearch | Proxy | |
| collection of trade journals picked for their relevance in the modern world for today's professional. | Gale | Proxy | |
| Provides a highly specialized collection of hundreds of full text journals, designed for professional educators. | EBSCOhost | Proxy | |
| Project Euclid's mission is to advance scholarly communication in the field of theoretical and applied mathematics and statistics. | Proxy | ||
| Project MUSE is a unique collaboration between libraries and publishers providing 100% full-text, affordable and user-friendly online access to over 300+ high quality humanities and social sciences journals from over 60 scholarly publishers. | John Hopkins U | Proxy | |
| multisearch engine for full text periodicals. | ProQuest | Proxy | |
| Full text of information published by and about Congress, including full text of almost all Committee Reports from 1990 forward and Congressional testimony from 1988 forward.
| 1789-Current | ProQuest | Proxy |
| ProQuest Deep Indexing provides searching of indexed figures, tables, graphs, maps, charts and other illustrations from scholarly journals. | ProQuest | Proxy | |
| ProQuest Deep Indexing provides searching of indexed figures, tables, graphs, maps, charts and other illustrations from scholarly journals. | ProQuest | Proxy | |
| ProQuest Deep Indexing provides searching of indexed figures, tables, graphs, maps, charts and other illustrations from scholarly journals. | ProQuest | Proxy | |
| ProQuest Deep Indexing provides searching of indexed figures, tables, graphs, maps, charts and other illustrations from scholarly journals. | ProQuest | Proxy | |
| ProQuest Deep Indexing provides searching of indexed figures, tables, graphs, maps, charts and other illustrations from scholarly journals. | ProQuest | Proxy | |
| This database is the world's most comprehensive collection of dissertations and theses from around the world, spanning from 1861 to the present day and offering full text for most of the dissertations added since 1997. | 1861-Current | ProQuest | Proxy |
| This database is the world's most comprehensive collection of dissertations and theses from around the world, spanning from 1861 to the present day. | 1861-Current | ProQuest | Proxy |
| Full text of five major papers The New York Times, Wall Street Journal, Washington Post, Los Angeles Times and the Christian Science Monitor. | ProQuest | Proxy | |
| Indexes statistical publications and some full text. Previous title Lexis Statistical insights | Proquest | Proxy | |
| Full-text articles from APA peer reviewed journals. | 1894-Current | EBSCOhost | Proxy |
| A database of more than 38,000 chapters in PDF from over2,5000 books published by APA and other distinguished publishers. | EBSCOhost | Proxy | |
| Full text of journals and e-books, including DSM-IV-TR Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders. | Psychiatry Online | Proxy | |
| This set explores what makes people "tick" from childhood to death. This collection gives individuals a basic understanding of the study of the mind, emotions and how the human mind develops and diminishes over time. | Gale | Proxy | |
| Covers scholarly literature in all aspects of psychology and related fields. | 1887-Current | EBSCOhost | Proxy |
| Proxy | |||
| Public Library Core Collection: Non-Fiction recommends reference and nonfiction books for the general adult audience. Previous vendor was Wilson. | Ebscohost | Proxy | |
| The free version of MEDLINE. ''Note,the link above requires login for off-campus access and provides SFX links. For access with no login use this link: PubMed (no SFX). | 1966-Current | NLM | Free |