Use
for Full Text and More.
About Get Full Text.
Audio
Books
Brief Information
Citations or Abstracts
Data
Full Text
Government Resources
Images
Journals
Top-pick
Video
WebpageDatabase Titles: Numbers A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z A-L M-Z
| Title | Dates | Vendor | Access |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lab Tests Online has been designed to help to better understand the many clinical lab tests that are part of routine care as well as diagnosis and treatment of a broad range of conditions and diseases. | Proxy | ||
| Gale | Proxy | ||
| Full text of hundreds of novels, short stories, poetry, and plays by Chicano, Cuban, Puerto Rican, Dominican and other Latin writers working in the United States. | 1850-Current | ASP | Proxy |
| LegalTrac® provides indexing for more than 1,400 titles including major law reviews, legal newspapers, bar association journals and international legal journals. | 1980-Current | Gale | Proxy |
| Leisure Tourism Database is the leading database on leisure, tourism, hospitality and recreation information. | 1974-Current | CABI | Proxy |
| Concise descriptions of medications. | Proxy | ||
| Full text of news and legal sources, as well as company and industry data. See the LexisNexis Academic Research Guide for tips and information. The old interface is also available . | LexisNexis | Proxy | |
| Company Dossier is part of LexisNexis Academic business information solutions including: legal, corporate, government, law enforcement, tax, accounting, academic, and risk and compliance assessment. | LexisNexis | Proxy | |
| See "'ProQuest Congressional'" | Proxy | ||
| Indexes statistical publications and some full text. | LexisNexis | Proxy | |
| provides cover-to-cover indexing and abstracting of over 400 journals, including key library and information science periodicals, and full-text coverage of over 170 journals. Subjects include automation, cataloging, censorship, circulation procedures, classification, copyright legislation, government aid, library associations and conferences, library equipment and supplies, personnel administration, preservation of materials, and more. Coverage reaches as far back as 1980. Previous vendor was Wilson. | 1980-Current | EBSCO | Proxy |
| Catalog of the collection held by the Library of Congress in Washington D.C. | Library of Congress | Free | |
| Subject coverage includes librarianship, classification, cataloging, bibliometrics, online information retrieval, information management and more. | 1960-Current | EBSCO | Proxy |
| Millions of photographs from the LIFE photo archive, stretching from the 1750s to today. | 1750- | Proxy | |
| Library catalog for all of Florida's state-funded community colleges, including BCC, DBCC,SCC and dozens of others. | CCLA | Free | |
| CSA Linguistics & Language Behavior Abstracts (LLBA) abstracts and indexes the international literature in linguistics and related disciplines in the language sciences. Covers phonetics, phonology, morphology, syntax and semantics as well as descriptive, historical, comparative, theoretical and geographical linguistics. Old Interface. | 1973-Current | Proquest | Proxy |
| Excerpts and full text of articles and essays providing critical discussion of authors and their works. | Inception-Current | Gale | Proxy |
| Information on literary figures from all time periods of writing in such genres as fiction, nonfiction, poetry, drama, history, journalism, and more. Includes the Dictionary Of Literary Biography. | Gale | Proxy | |
| Covering world literature and authors throughout history, LitFinder contains over 150,000 full-text poems and 800,000+ poetry citations, as well as short stories, speeches, and plays. | Gale | Proxy | |
| Full-text articles from the Los Angeles Times. Old Interface. | 1985-Current | ProQuest | Proxy |
| Full text of 60+ top nursing journals. | 1996-Current | Ovid | Proxy |