University of Central Florida Libraries
6/19/2013
http://library.ucf.edu/
UCF Website University of Central Florida Libraries
Log in now

Database Titles

I

Log-in for off-campus access

New! Login using your PID.

OR


Last 4 digits of your PID.

Icon Key

  • Audio Audio
  • Books Books
  • Brief Information Brief Information
  • Citations or Abstracts Citations or Abstracts
  • Data Data
  • Full Text Full Text
  • Government Resources Government Resources
  • Images Images
  • Journals Journals
  • Top-pick Top-pick
  • Video Video
  • Webpage Webpage

Database Titles: Numbers A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z A-L M-Z

Database Titles: Numbers A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z A-L M-Z I

Title Dates Vendor Access
A collection of Industry Market Research. All users must register for a personal account to access IBISworld.
  Ibis Proxy
Full text access to the technical literature in electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics. Includes most IEEE journals, conference publications, and standards.
  IEEE Proxy
The IEEE Xplore digital library is a powerful resource for discovery and access to scientific and technical content published by IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers) and its publishing partners.
  IEEE/Wiley Proxy
IHS maintains the world's largest collection of technical standards, codes, and regulations from your most trusted publishers and standards developing organizations.
  IHS Free
SpringerImages is a growing collection of scientific images that spans the scientific, technical and medical fields, including high-quality clinical images from images.
  Images.MD Proxy
Studies are summarized relating to all aspects of immune systems in man and animals, including normal functions and disorders.
1982-Current ProQuest Proxy
An Index to letters, Diaries, Oral Histories and Personal Narratives, in-depth index of close to 4,000 collections of personal narratives in English from around the world.
  Alexander Street Press Proxy
See Florida Alligator.
  FCLA Free
Indexes 42 art journals published in the US during the 19th century.
  FirstSerach Proxy
Now called GLIN: Global Legal Information Network.
  Free Proxy
Provides complete coverage of the most important English language legal information, with international coverage of scholarly articles, symposia, jurisdictional surveys, court decisions, legislation, books, book reviews and more. Full text is available for over 400 periodicals, as far back as 1994. Previous vendor was Wilson.
1981-Current EBSCOhost Proxy
Short index entries from the 296 printed volumes of the Official Index to the London Times which covers the years 1906-1980 inclusive.
1906-1980 FCLA Proxy
Significant findings and practical applications in agricultural, food and beverage, chemical, and pharmaceutical industries are assembled in this journal,an indispensable resource for research laboratories and academic libraries.
1982-Current ProQuest Proxy
this full-text electronic reference tool provides indexing, images and full text of popular Hispanic magazines not just translations.
1994-Current Gale Proxy
The most comprehensive collection of over 31,000 publications including more than 11,000 available online.
  Ingenta Proxy
The database contains over 11 million records from scientific and technical journals and conference proceedings covering electrical engineering, electronics, physics, control engineering, information technology, communications, computers, computing, and manufacturing and production engineering. Simultaneously earches Compendex by default.
1969-Current Ei Village Proxy
Full text of IOP electronic journals, providing publications through which leading-edge scientific research is distributed worldwide.
  IoP Proxy
Information about the law of business and finance.
  CCH Proxy
IAOR Online is the only source for full bibliographic and abstract information in operations research and management science - sourced from over 180 of the world's leading journals.
  Palgrave Proxy
Indexing and selected full text of theatre and dance journals.
1980-Current EBSCOhost Proxy
Premier encyclopedia for behavioral and social sciences.
  Elsevier Proxy
IPIP Website is intended to provide rapid access to measures of individual differences, all in the public domain, to be developed conjointly among scientists worldwide.
  ORI Free
Transliterations and literal translations of songs, arias, and poetry, as a selection of sound recordings in Latin, French, German, and Italian.
    Proxy
Search the IRIS Database for funding opportunities in every field from agriculture to zoology. Now called GrantForward.
  UIUC Proxy
  ISI Proxy
A collection of electronic resources relevant to the Middle Ages and Renaissance (400-1700).
1943-Current Iter Proxy
QR Code URL for Mobile Devices