Books.
Citations or Abstracts.
Full Text.
Government Resources.
Journals.
Webpage.See also: Aeronautics & Aerospace | Computer Science
Full text of all ACM journals and conference proceedings.
Full text journals, proceedings, books, and standards published by the American society of Civil Engineers.
ASTM standards, journals, and technical publications full text covering a broad range of engineering disciplines, including aerospace, biomedical, chemical, civil, environmental, geological, and others.
A comprehensive bibliographic database of scientific and technical engineering research available, covering all engineering disciplines.
Full text access to the technical literature in electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics. Includes most IEEE journals, conference publications, and standards.
The database contains over 11 million records from scientific and technical journals and conference proceedings covering electrical engineering, electronics, physics, control engineering, information technology, communications, computers, computing, and manufacturing and production engineering. Simultaneously earches Compendex by default.
Also Known as: Physics Abstracts , Computer and Control Abstracts , Electrical and Electronics Abstracts.
This database is a comprehensive resource for the ceramics industry, providing international coverage on the manufacture, processing, applications, properties and testing of traditional and advanced ceramics.
This database is a comprehensive index to world literature on engineered materials such as polymers, plastics, rubber, ceramics and composites. The database addresses manufacturing practices, properties and applications of these materials.
Ceramics Subfile captures complete worldwide information about ceramics -- increasingly becoming the material of choice for high temperature applications, erosive environments, biomedical applications, and other areas where their hardness and corrosion resistance are needed. Now called Engineered Materials Abstracts
Industry news, international trade data, government regulations and management issues related to the metals and materials industries.
This database provides a comprehensive index to world literature on materials science and engineering and all aspects of materials processing, including metals, polymers, ceramics, composite materials and nanomaterials, as well as related business information.
This database has materials science research solutions providing indexing and abstracts from more than 4,000 current serial and non-serial titles with indexing back to the early 1960s. Materials covered include steels, metals, alloys, compounds and metal matrix composites.
This database is a comprehensive index to world literature on all aspects of theory, production and application of solid state materials and devices - as well as the new high- and low-temperature superconductivity technology.
This database contains a comprehensive index to world literature on technological and engineering innovations and includes US patents back to 1971.
Access to sources in applied science and technology, from peer-reviewed journals. This database features full text, graphs, charts, diagrams, photos, and illustrations in scientific and technical articles. Full Text coverage for selected periodicals is also included. Previous vendor was Wilson.
Provides coverage of research across all areas of biotechnology and bioengineering, including medical, pharmaceutical, agricultural, environmental and marine biology.
This database provides indexing and abstracts from more than 4,000 current serial and non-serial titles, including content from ASCE and ICE.
This database provides articles on earthquake's effects on buildings and other structures, geological formations and how seismic and tsunamic phenomena relate.
Environmental Engineering Abstracts covers the world literature pertaining to technological and engineering aspects of air and water quality, environmental safety, and energy production.
IHS maintains the world's largest collection of technical standards, codes, and regulations from your most trusted publishers and standards developing organizations.
IAOR Online is the only source for full bibliographic and abstract information in operations research and management science - sourced from over 180 of the world's leading journals.
This database provides indexing and abstracts from more than 4,000 current serial and non-serial titles with indexing back to the early 1960s. It covers all mechanical engineering and transportation engineering aspects from aerospace to automotive.
ProQuest Deep Indexing provides searching of indexed figures, tables, graphs, maps, charts and other illustrations from scholarly journals.
This database provides comprehensive, timely information across the fields of public health, safety, and industrial hygiene, cited studies are geared to help researchers identify, evaluate, and eliminate or control risks and hazards from environmental and occupational situations. Now called Health and Safety Science.
Full text of Springer Book Series, including Lecture Notes.
SpringerLink is an integrated full-text database for journals, books, protocols, eReferences, and book series published by Springer.SpringerLink offers access to search, tables of content, abstracts, and alerting services.
Full text of Wiley's scholarly journals covering a variety of disciplines.
Disciplines include:
50 to 100 page electronic books that synthesize important research or development on topics related to engineering and computer science.
Last Updated May 09, 2013